Agriculture & Horticulture Department, Block Development Officers, Electricity Department, Electricity Complaint Centres, Fishery Department, Mineral Department, Forest Department, Home-Guards, Incom Tax Department, Industries,  Bhu-Abhilekh Department, Labour Department, Sthaniya Nikay, Irregation Department                                                                                                                                                  Next>>>>

 

                                               AGRICULTURE & HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT
                                        
                                Fax : 228935 / 210823

Name/Designation

Office  Residense
Dr.G.P.Pandey,Director,Agricultural climate area   228935 423422
Mr.L.R.Gautam,Deputy Director  429497   423103
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

 

 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------
   
                                                                                                                     
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------
                                                                             

                                                                                                     
Dr.C.S.Roy,Deputy Director Horticulture                                     423033, 423399
Mr.R.K.Singh,Deputy Director Mandi Board                                524205                                                     226750
Mr.R.S.Awasthi,Deputy Director Mandi                                       524005                                                     420165
Mr.Devji Patel, President                                                              526501,526033                                        326505
Regional Manager,M.P.Agro Industries                                         427991,427208                                        428831
Mr.S.K.Agrawal,Manager. M.P.Agro Industries                           427208                                                     427094
M.P.Seed corporation                                                                  228936
Mr.D.D.Mishra,Agricultural Mechanical Workshop                      427677                                                      424770
Mrs.Neena Singh,Chhattis.Horticulture Society                             42962
Mr.Dalla,Chattisgarh Horticulture                                                 424650  

TOP

 

Block Development Officers

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          Place                                  Group Dialing Code                               S.T.D. Code                              Telephone

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Dharsinva                                                   921                                                                                         68266

Abhanpur                                               Direct                                                                                          74239

Simga                                                                                                              07726                                 74242

Palari                                                                                                               07727                                71205

Bilaigarh                                                                                                          07729                                31538

Tilda                                                           921                                                07721                                 44504

Aarang                                                       920                                                07720                                58327

Bhatapara                                                                                                        07726                                20544

Balodabazar                                                                                                     07727                               33124

Kasdol                                                                                                              07728                               51252, 51219

Fingeshwar                                                                                                       07727                               55128

Devbhog                                                                                                           07704                               . . . . . . .

Mainpur                                                                                                            07746                              . . . . . . .

Gariyaband                                                                                                        07706                             41409

Chhura                                                                                                               07706             

TOP

 

Electricity Department

 Chhattisgarh Electricity Board
Fax : 525455
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Name/Designation                                                                        Office                                    Residence
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Executive Director Shri B. K. Das                                                   525445, 523088                          525541

P.R.O. Raipur Shri Umesh Mishra                                                   525455, 523088                         536911, 234911

Executive Eng. (Office) Shri G. S. Prashant                                     523088                                       283208

Executive Eng. (Head Quarter) Shri B. K. Sharma                          523088                                       - - - - -

Executive Eng. (Civil)                                                                         427440                                       524454

D. E. Nayapara                                                                                   535821                                       - - - - -

Executive Eng. (O. & M.) Shri A. M. K. Bharos                              523370, 428136                         425659

Executive Eng. (City) Shri Y. N. Choudhary                                     223401                                       539891

Executive Eng. (Stors) Shri S. K. Das                                              523695                                        523998

Executive Eng. (Dir.) Shri A. P. Namdev                                        523695                                         523998

Exe. Eng. (Vill. Elec.) Shri Ashok Srivastava)                                535944                                         534373

Executive Eng. (Aarai) Shri B. R. Sahu                                           535860                                         323892

Other Exe. Eng. Shri P. N. Singh                                                     535821                                          242667

Shri V. K. Srivastava

Other Exe. Eng. (City Circle)                                                           223401                                          423566

Shri A. K. Tiwari

Other Exe. Eng. (East) Civil Line                                                   427440                                            229292

Shri K. Dasgupta                               

Other Exe. Eng. (West) Dangania                                                  536334                                            424139

Shri D. R. Sapray

Exe. Eng. (O. & M. Urla)                                                                325288                                            255368

Exe. Eng. (Stors) Shri G. S . Deshpandey                                      523668                                            323892

Add. Exe. Eng. (STRI) Shri L. S. Chowla                                       524129                                            524236

Add. Exe. Eng. (STRI) Shri N. K. Gupta                                       524465                                            535033

Add. Exe. Eng. (RE) Shri R. R. Gupta                                          535860                                             527247

Add. Exe. Eng. (Civil) Shri M. S. Hanspal                                    537909                                             534135

Exe. Eng. (Civil) Shri A. Azad                                                       535944                                              524373

Exe. Eng. (STM) Shri R. Vishwanathan                                        ???                                                   529169

Exe. Eng. (MRT Div.-1) Shri P. M. Jog                                     520871                                                 - - - - -

Exe. Eng. (MRT Div.-2) Shri G. N. Goutam                              523324                                                 - - - - -

Exe. Eng. (EHT-C & M Div.) Shri R. C .Choubey                     521712                                               323001

Exe. Eng. (EHT-Sub Div.) Shri P. K. Gupta                                521712                                               324991

Assi. Eng. (East) Shri M. R. Soni                                                427440                                                422841

Assi. Eng. (West) Shri P.K.Khare                                               424020                                                228274
Assi. Chief Accountant Shri S.P.Sharma             
                        525208                                                234786
Senior Account Officer                                             
                    525208                                                411550
Electricity Board Rest House,Gudhiyari                
                     524656                                                --------
Hospital Gudhiyari                                                    
                    524647                                                -------

 

TOP

Electricity Complaint Centres
                                       

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          Centre                                                                                 Office                 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Budhapara                                                                                  536392

Civil Line                                                                                    222198, 424020

Shastri Chowk                                                                            426301

Bhanpuri                                                                                     323229

Lakhenagar                                                                                536399

Telghani Naka                                                                           229589

Nayapara                                                                                   229227

Urla                                                                                            323121

Sub Station                                                                                - - - - -

Urla                                                                                            323164

Gudhiyari                                                                                   523684

Birgaon                                                                                      324187

Ravanbhata                                                                               229541

Shankar Nagar                                                                          425485

Dangania                                                                                    539517

Medical College                                                                        526769

Samta Colony                                                                            226751

Purena                                                                                       424324

Tatibandh                                                                                                             325699


         

                                       

TOP

                                                                      FISHERY   DEPARTMENT
                                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Designation                                              
        Office                                    Residense
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------
Shri.H.S.Siddhu, Joint Director                                     425707                                    420268
Shri.S.A.Hussain,Deputy Director                                424617                                     420698
                          Fishery training Institute

 

  TOP

                                                                    MINERAL   DEPARTMENT
                                                           
---------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Designation                                          
              Office                                    Residense
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---------------------------------------------------------
Shri.S.K.Mehta, Director                                                412840                                   428962
Shri.K.K.Mishra,Suprintendent                                       421843                                    242703
Shri.A.K.Jain, Deputy Director Technology                     412845
Shri.D.P.Agrawal,                                                           412761                                   428129
Shri.Walter Masih, Deputy Director Administration          421844                                   428945
Shri.P.L.Tiwari, Deputy Director Technology                   412848
Shri.V.K.Jain, Chief Analyser                                           412849                                  428020
Dr.S.Joseph, Computer Programmer                                412847                                  421579
Shri.Kamleshwar Singh, Suprintendent                              412844                                  423393
Shri.A.K.Sen, Deputy Director Mineral Administra.          412848

                                 

TOP

FOREST   DEPARTMENT
fax: 528509
 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Designation                                                    
                     Office                                Residence
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Conservator of Forest,      
                 Dr.Jitendra Upadhyay      523769                             524450
Regional General Manager, Forest Dept. Corp.                     
    528441                             424720
D.F.O  Samajik Vaniki,                        
  Shri.A.K.Bisaria            424210                             426580
D.F.O. General Forest Div.                
   Shri K.Naik                    427640                             421367
D.F.O  East General Forest Div.                                            
       525106                             420083

D.F.O  Wild Life                                     Shri.D.Das                     425064                              425050
D.F.O  Works Planning                      
    Shri.R.Chaturvedi         526145                              424758

D.F.O  Mahanadi Production                Shri.D.K.Upadhyay        524105                              426319
Forest Rest House, Raipur                                                           522182
                              ---------

Executive Engineer                                                                        426467                               ---------

Regional Manager, BarNavapara Project                                    526067                               526648

Departmental Officer,Raipur                Shri.C.M.Shakil             427640                                650238
Attached officer, C.F.Office                   Shri.B.M.Garg               ---------   
                             420528
S.D.O.Forest WildLife                      
     Shri. Uikey                      ---------                                411479

   

   

TOP

Home-Guards

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Post  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Divisional Commandent Shri M. P. Tiwari                        426825                                                                                                                                 427967

District Commandent Shri N. L. Verma                            426823                                                                                                                                 426871

          TOP

INCOME  TAX   DEPARTMENT 
Fax : 424175 ,424401 ,420461 ,421691

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Designation  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Commissioner            Income Tax                                        424187,426347     
                           423641

Commissioner Appeal                                                                        423132                                424612

Additional Commissioner                                                                  427303                                 424750

Deputy Commissioner                                                                      428365                                    - - - - -
Deputy Commissioner (Office)                                         
               424419                                   425284
Additional Commissioner                                                           
      421611                                   420493

 

TOP

Industries

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Post  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chief Orginiser (A.K.V.N.) Shri S. K. Gupta                         420094, 429024                          420091

                                                                                                                                                420555, Fax : 429025

Shri Ashok Rajmani                                                                 426450                                        425426

(Chief Orgniser District Occupation &Industrial Centre)

Shri Anand Srivastava                                                              - - - - -                                                                                               429811

Director Factories                                                                   426100                                          427568

Shri S. K. Srivastava                                                            421737                                              432103

Shri L. K. Sharma                                                                  - - - - -                                              254575

 

TOP

Bhu-Abhilekh Department

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Post  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Arrangement Officer                                                                 227063                                                        - - - - -

Dy.Commissioner Bhu-Abhilekh                                              427689                                                       429285

 

TOP

Labour Department

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Post  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dpt. Labour Commissionor Shri M. K. Verma                    283231                                                      424152

Assi. Labour Commissionor Smt. Savita Mishra                223953                                                       412028

Industrial Tribunal Shri P. R. Pendse                                  425132                                                        421683

Assi. Labour Commissionor (Central)                                 427365                                                         - - - - -

 

TOP

Sthaniya Nikay

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Post  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dy. Director Local Fund                                             224508                                                     - - - - -

Dy. Director S. R. Saraswat                                       229457                                                   226269

Assi. Director Dr. Ashish Mishra                               229457                                                  412006

Controller Measurment (Weight & Measure)           524962                                                  426709

 

TOP

Irregation Department

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name/Post  
                                                              Office                                             Residence
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shri M.S.Chandel

(Chief Engineer Mahanadi Project)                                                  423307                                          426801

Shri K. D. Pathak

(Chief Engineer Mahanadi Godawari Kachhar)                              424036                                            424038

Shri Md. Sami

(Supritendent Eng. Mahanadi Circle)                                              427308                                            423082

Shri O. P. Choudhary             S. E. (E/M)                                         425210                                           424208

Shri H. U. Khan               S.E. (Phase-2 Div.)                                   426082                                           432677

Mahanadi Ayecut D. A.                                                                    233704                                            422529

Shri S. L. Chandrakar             E. E. Div.-1                                      427340                                             427608

Shri M. P. Sahpurkar                   E. E. Div.-2                                 427758                                                                                      254619

Shri P. L. Tamrakar                   E. E. Irregation Div.                     426512                                              423065

Shri Sharma                            E. E. (E/M)                                       424496                                             425818

Shri O. K. Tiwari              E. E. (Earth Mech. Div.)                       423249                                              424033

Shri Tiwari                              E. E. (Tubewell)                               427164                                              424523

E. E. (RWP) Phase-II                                                                      228205                                              227286

Shri N. R. Yadav              E. E. (Setu Div.)                                    426324                                                                                    424026

Shri C. S. Trivedi                        S. E. (Setu Nigam)                      426515                                               428533

Shri R. N. Mishra                        E. E. Gariyaband                         41240                                                 41252

E. E. M. R. P.                                                                                  426082                                              426197

Irregation Rest House                                                                   427357           

Senior Inland Water Special Div.                                                  424137

Inland Water Survey Unit - 8

 

TOP

Home